The WHP ‘21 Announce Full Season Line-up

The WHP ‘21 Announce Full Season Line-up

Club | 06.07.2021

The Warehouse Project returns this September for a season unlike any that’s gone before. Between September 10th 2021 and January 1st 2022, Depot Mayfield will become the backdrop as the UK embarks on its long awaited, emotional return to the dancefloor.

Marking the beginning of a new chapter with an expanded edition for WHP21, there are four packed months of unmissable moments lined up in Manchester.

For those who registered, pre-sale tickets will go on sale from 10AM – Wed 7th July for 48hrs. Any remaining tickets go on general sale from 10AM – Friday 9th July.

SEPTEMBER


Friday 10th September
Megan Thee Stallion
Times: 19:00 – 23:00

Depot
Megan Thee Stallion
Tion Wayne
Princess Nokia
Shygirl
Jordss


Saturday 11th September
Migos
Times: 19:00 – 23:00

Depot
Migos
Pa Salieu
Tiffany Calver
Yung_Omz


Friday 17th September
Nile Rogers & Chic Live SOLD OUT
Times: 19:00 – 02:00 (Chic on-stage at 22:00)

Depot
Nile Rodgers & Chic
Horse Meat Disco
House Gospel Choir
Craig Charles
Gina Breeze
Supernature

Concourse
La Discothèque Presents
Norman Jay Mbe
DJ Paulette
Veba
Joe Motion


Saturday 18th September
Repercussion Festival SOLD OUT
Times: 14:00 – 04:00

DJ Shadow | Floating Points | Jordan Rakei | Soul Il Soul
Laurent Garnier | DJ Koze | George Fitzgerald Live | Jayda G
Gilles Peterson | Kamaal Williams | Moses Boyd | Tom Misch DJ
Ben Ufo | Moodymann | Virgil Abloh | DJ Seinfeld | Channel Tres
Mr Scruff Presents Keep It Unreal | Benji B | LTJ Bukem | Children Of Zeus
Antal | Call Super | Josey Rebelle | Zed Bias | Jamz Supernova
Sassy J | Mafalda | Greg Wilson | Kampire | Anz | Shy One | Jon K
Space Afrika | Annabel Fraser | Krysko | Rich Reason | Danuka
Tarzsa | Sno | Greg Lord | Andrea Trout | Aletha


Friday 24th September
Metropolis SOLD OUT
Times: 20:00 – 04:00

Depot (A-z)
Andy C
Sub Focus
Wilkinson

(A-Z)
High Contrast
North Base B2b Mark Xtc B2b Mollie Collins
Sasasas
MCs: Tonn Piper, Mc Id, Ad-apt Mc, Lowqui

Concourse: Dnb All Stars (A-Z)
Friction
Goddard B2b Alcemist
Hype B2b Randall
Kanine
Kaz B2b Disrupta
Nia Archives B2b Ej Kitto
René Lavice
Turno B2b K Motionz
Mcs: Linguistics, Eksman, 2 Shy

Archive (A-Z)
Break
DJ Marky
Drs – In:Session
Dub Phizix B2b Chimpo Feat Strategy
Ed Rush & Optical
Lsb B2b Technimatic
Mefjus B2b Calyx & Teebee
Stature B2b Kleu
MCs: Gq, Drs, Strategy, Jakes, Carasel


Saturday 25th September
Welcome To The Warehouse Part 1 SOLD OUT
Times: 14:00 – 02:00
Depot:
Carl Cox | Peggy Gou
Modeselektor – DJ
Daniel Avery B2b Haai
Jasper James | Brame & Hamo
India Jordan | Krysko | Greg Lord

Concourse:
The Blessed Madonna | Honey Dijon
Hunee | Chaos In The Cbd
Dan Shake | Bradley Zero
Space Afrika | High Hoops

Archive:
Skream | Special Request
Partiboi69 | Sherelle
Bklava | Darwin | Effy
Interplanetary Criminal | Zutekh DJs


OCTOBER


Friday 1st October
Eric Prydz presents SOLD OUT
Times 21:00 – 03:30
?
Depot:
Eric Prydz
Artbat
Cristoph
Franky Wah
Ammara

Concourse:
Reinier Zonneveld (Live)
Anfisa Letyago
Greg Lord


Saturday 2nd October
Welcome To The Warehouse Part 2 SOLD OUT
Times: 19:00 – 04:00

 Depot:

Jamie Jones | Joseph Capriati
Michael Bibi | Joey Daniel
Ben Sterling | Pirate Copy | Alisha

Concourse:
The Martinez Brothers
Seth Troxler | Kerri Chandler
Cassy | Jaden Thompson | Fleur Shore

Archive:
Archie Hamilton | East End Dubs
Rossko | Jesse Calosso
Manda Moor | Lubò | Pach


Friday 8th October
Fisher
Times: 20:00 – 04:00

Depot & Concourse:
Fisher
Nic Fanciulli
Lee Foss
Danny Howard
Guti – Live
wAFF
Blond:ish
Ben Hemsley
SYREETA


Saturday 9th October
Curated by Four Tet
Times: 14:00 – 02:00

Depot:
Four Tet | DJ EZ | Hunee
Avalon Emerson | Goldie
Boys Noize | Joy Orbison
Special Request B2B Chloé Robinson
SHERELLE | Koreless – Live
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Dj)
Anthony Naples | TSHA | Champion
Anz | Sofia Kourtesis | Effy
Jossy Mitsu | Mr Mitch | Aletha
Plus 5 Hour Opening Set In Concourse From 13:30
Floating Points & Ben UFO

A WHP & Eat Your Own Ears Presentation


Friday 15th October
The Ape 15th Birthday
Times: 19:00 – 04:00

Depot:
Rudimental – Live
Shy FX | David Rodigan | My Nu Leng
Bou | Barely Legal | Emerald | 2Fox

Concourse: Rinse Fm
Skream (UKG Set)
Mike Skinner | MJ Cole | Todd Edwards
DJ Q | Wookie | Oneman
Hatcha | Eliza Rose | Tañ

Archive:
Goldie | Hazard | General Levy
Dillinja | Danny Byrd
Bryan G B2B DJ Die B2B Jumpin Jack Frost
The Heatwave | Mungos Hi Fi
Chimpo & Salo
North Base B2B Mark XTC B2B Sappo B2B Exile


Saturday 16th October
Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode
Times: 18:30 – 04:00

Depot:
Adam Beyer | Alan Fitzpatrick | DJ Rush
Ida Engberg | Ilario Alicante | Joel Mull
Joyhauser | Kölsch | Layton Giordani
Lilly Palmer | Luigi Madonna | Mark Reeve
Raxon | Reb?ke | Richie Hawtin
Thomas Schumacher | Wehbba (Live) | Victor Ruiz


Friday 22nd October
Worried About Henry
Time: 20:00 – 04:00

Depot:
Chase & Status (DJ Set) & Rage
Hybrid Minds (DJ Set) | Dimension (DJ Set)
Bou W/ Trigga & Inja | Hazard | North Base B2B Gray

Concourse:
Holy Goof | My Nu Leng
A-Z
Alexistry B2B Ama | Bklava
Flava D | Sammy Virji B2B Higgo | TS7

Archive:
A-Z
Ben Snow & Duskee | DJ Zinc
Fabio & Grooverider
Harriet Jaxxon | Kaz B2B Kara
Serum B2B Randall
T>I B2B Limited
Voltage B2B Bladerunner


Saturday 23rd October
Disclosure
Times: 19:00 – 04:00

Depot:
Disclosure
Kink | Folamour | Palms Trax
Artwork | Moxie | Lone
Baba Stiltz | Eclair Fifi | Jamz Supernova
India Jordan | Harrison BDP
Anz | Bklava | Amy Becker
Salute | Niks | DJ Streaks | Joe Motion


Wednesday 27th October
Caribou Live
Times: 19:00 – 23:00

Caribou
Plus Special Guests


Friday 29th October
Higher
Times: 19:00 – 04:00

Depot:
Solardo
Paul Woolford | Nic Fancuilli
Sosa | Syreeta

Concourse:
Pan-pot
Fjaak | Eli Brown
Nancy Live | Obskur

Archive:
Waff | Rich Nxt | Rossi
Lauren Lo Sung | Pach


Saturday 30th October
HALLOWEEN AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
Times: 19:00 – 04:00

Depot:
Annie Mac
Eats Everything B2B Skream
Denis Sulta | Folamour | 2manydjs
Mella Dee | Krystal Klear | Kettama
Propsa | Brame & Hamo | Big Miz
Absolute | Dance System | Jaguar
Adelphi Music Factory
Manami | Mark Blair | Holly Lester


NOVEMBER


Saturday 6th November
HOMOBLOC SOLD OUT
Line up announcement coming soon.


Friday 12th November
Curated By Jamie XX
Times: 19:00 – 04:00

Jamie XX
Honey Dijon | Overmono – Live
Skee Mask | Josey Rebelle | Bradley Zero
DJ Python | OK Williams | Gene On Earth
D Tiffany | Loraine James | Acemo
Krysko | Sno


Saturday 13th November
Fac51 – The Hacienda
Times: 19:00 – 03:00

Hacienda Classical
David Morales | Roger Sanchez | Tony Humphries
Greg Wilson | Roy Davis Jr
K Klass | Graeme Park
Mike Pickering | DJ Paulette
Jon Da Silva | Tom Wainwright
Peter Hook | Hewan Clarke


Saturday 20th November
Elrow
Times: 14:00 – 00:00

Huge 3 Room elrow takeover.
Full lineup to be revealed


Friday 26th November
Whp & Circus Present Radio 1 Dance
Times: 19:00 – 04:00

Camelphat
Hot Since 82 | Alan Fitzpatrick
Pete Tong | Yousef | Heidi
Reb?ke | Catz ‘n Dogz | Eli & Fur
Jaguar | Chelina Manuhutu | Lauren Lo Sung
Sarah Story | Ewan Mcvicar | Meg Ward
Tommy Farrow | James Organ


Saturday 27th November
XXL
Times: 19:00 – 06:00

A-Z
Amelie Lens | Charlotte De Witte | Helena Hauff
Jeff Mills | Nina Kraviz

A-Z
AEIT | AIROD | Blasha & Allatt
Blawan | Cera Khin | Clara Cuve
Cleric | DJ Stingray | FJAAK
Gabber Eleganza | Hector Oaks
Imogen | Kander | KI/KI
Nene H | Rebekah | Wallis


DECEMBER


Friday 3rd December
Worried About Henry & Metropolis Joint Birthday
20:00 – 04:00

Depot:
Crucast
Crucast Featuring A-Z
Bad Boy Chiller Crew
Darkzy | Kanine | Lazcru | Mc Ad
Skepsis | Window Kid | Zero
Plus Special Guests A-Z:
Kings Of The Rollers | Macky Gee

Concourse: Hospitality
High Contrast
Camo & Krooked B2B Mefus + Daxta
Metrik | Etherwood B2B Unglued | Degs & Lens
S.P.Y | Makoto B2B Nutone – Tempza
This Is Inja | Euponique B2B Kaz

Archive:
A-Z
Benny L B2B Dillinja | Born On Road Ft Kelvin 373 / Aries
Congo Natty | Jungle Cakes – Ed Solo – Deekline – Benny Page – Navigator
Nicky Blackmarket B2B Kenny Ken
North Sappo Mark XTC Splice
Taxman B2B Original Sin B2B Sub Zero
Voltage B2B Serum


Saturday 4th December
Bicep Live At The Warehouse Project
Times: 18:30 – 04:00

Bicep – Live
Jon Hopkins (DJ) | Mall Grab | Mr G – Live
Haai B2B Saorise | Kelly Lee Owens – DJ Set
India Jordan | Conducta | Hammer
Anz | Manami | Club Fitness
Holly Lester | Interplanetary Criminal
Krysko | Nite School


Saturday 11th December
DEFECTED
Times: 14:00 – 02:00

Depot: Defected
Gorgon City | Basment Jaxx (DJ Set)
Eats Everything | Sam Divine | Low Steppa
Melé | Monki | Dunmore Brothers

Concourse: Glitterbox
Purple Disco Machine | Dimitri From Paris
Simon Dunmore | The Shapeshifters Live With Teni Tinks
Kiddy Smile | Melvo Baptiste

Archive: Classic Vs Faith
Eli Escobar | Luke Solomon | Gina Breeze
Rimarkable | Terry Farley & Pete Heller
Krysko


Monday 27th December
KALUKI 15TH BIRTHDAY
Times: 19:00 – 05:00

Marco Carola | Loco Dice
Richy Ahmed | Alan Fitzpatrick
Ilario Alicante | Archie Hamilton
East End Dubs | Rich NXT | Seb Zito
Joey Daniel | Latmun | De La Swing
Chris Stussy | Ben Sterling
Pirate Copy | Rossi | Wheats
Alisha | Manda Moore | Sho
Luke Welsh | Mike Morrisey | Calvin Clarke

ArtbatCarl CoxCristophDanny HowardEric PrydzFISHERFranky WahHoney DijonJaden ThompsonJamie JonesJasper JamesLee FossMichael BibiNic FanciulliPeggy GouSeth TroxlerThe Blessed MadonnaThe Martinez BrothersThe Warehouse ProjectWaff

- Related

Powered by Souncloud
Something went wrong.